All properties
ResidentialAvailable

Riyasat Salagrampura

Village Salagrampura, Near Jaipur–Kota Road, Chaksu, Jaipur

Riyasat Salagrampura — view 1

Price

Price on Request

Plot sizes

Plot details on enquiry

Approval

RERA Registered · RAJ/P/2026/5385

About this project

Riyasat Salagrampura — 'Crafted in Heritage, Crowned in Comfort' — is a RERA-registered (RAJ/P/2026/5385) plotted township by Riyasat at Village Salagrampura, Tehsil Chaksu, Jaipur. The project fronts an 18 metre wide road and is about 2.5 km from the Jaipur–Kota Road, 3.3 km from Shivdaspura Toll Plaza and just 1.3 km from Riyasat Heritage. Residents enter through a heritage-style gate with a boom barrier and CCTV, and move along interlocking-tile roads lined with decorative kerbs, street lights and planters. A landscaped central park brings together a park entry gate pergola, an entry feature wall with seating, a temple, a kids play area, a gym area and seating with planters. The township also has an overhead service reservoir and clear water reservoir, clear street and plot demarcation, an outer boundary with wire fencing, and underground sewerage, harvesting, water and electrification lines. Distances are approximate aerial distances, shared for general reference only.

Offered by: Riyasat — A Sign of Trust

Project highlights

RERA No. RAJ/P/2026/5385
Developed by Riyasat
18 Mtr. Wide Road
2.5 km from Jaipur–Kota Road
1.3 km from Riyasat Heritage
Landscaped Park & Temple

Amenities

Heritage-Style Entry Gate
Boom Barrier on Entrance Gate
CCTV Camera on Entrance Gate
Park Entry Gate Pergola
Entry Feature Wall with Seating
Temple
Kids Play Area
Gym Area
Seating with Planter
OHSR & CWR
Interlocking Road Tiles
Street Lights
Street Demarcation
Plot Demarcation
Outer Boundary with Wire Fencing
Plot Block Boundary
Underground Sewerage Line
Underground Harvesting Line
Underground Water Line
Underground Electrification

Location & connectivity

Jaipur–Kota Road — 2.5 km
Shivdaspura Toll Plaza — 3.3 km
Railway Station Shivdaspura — 8.8 km
Ring Road — 10.7 km
NH 52 nearby

RERA information

RERA Registered

RERA No.: RAJ/P/2026/5385

Nearby landmarks

Riyasat Heritage1.3 km
Jaipur–Kota Road2.5 km
Riyasat Nirvana2.7 km
Shivdaspura Toll Plaza3.3 km
Jain Temple, Bada Padampura6 km
Railway Station Shivdaspura8.8 km
Ring Road10.7 km
Saral Bihari Temple12.6 km
Chokhi Dhani16 km
JECRC & Poornima University17 km

Location

Project Layout

The master plan includes the following plotted, landscaped and shared project areas.

Residential Plots
18 Mtr. Wide Road Frontage
Landscaped Central Park
Temple
Kids Play Area & Gym Area
Interlocking Tile Roads
Plot Block Boundaries

Similar properties

Riyasat Town 3rd — Residential plots in Village Rampurawas, Goner, Near Ring Road
AvailableResidential

Riyasat Town 3rd

Village Rampurawas, Goner, Near Ring Road, Chaksu, Jaipur

The Address of Modern Living — a JDA-approved, RERA-registered township by Riyasat at Rampurawas, Goner, just 3 minutes from the Ring Road, with a community hall, temples, parks, sports courts and a shopping area.

Sizes

Plot details on enquiry

Approval

JDA Approved Scheme

Price on Request

View Details
The Ring Niketan – Commercial Extension — Commercial plots in Near Ring Road & Sitarampura Toll Plaza, Village Manohariyawala
AvailableCommercial

The Ring Niketan – Commercial Extension

Near Ring Road & Sitarampura Toll Plaza, Village Manohariyawala, Sanganer, Jaipur

RERA-registered commercial extension by Riyasat, just 0.5 km from the Ring Road and 0.7 km from Sitarampura Toll Plaza — with a shopping area, landscaped park and underground utilities.

Sizes

Plot details on enquiry

Approval

RERA Registered

Price on Request

View Details
Balaji Puram — Residential plots in Chandiyawas, Near Balaji Temple, On NH-8
AvailableResidential

Balaji Puram

Chandiyawas, Near Balaji Temple, On NH-8, Ajmer

ADA/RERA approved devotional township on NH-8 at Chandiyawas, Ajmer — 200 ft. highway frontage, grand Balaji entrance gate, temples, parks and full gated infrastructure.

Sizes

Multiple plot sizes available

Approval

ADA Approved

Price on Request

View Details
Call Now WhatsApp